Our Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team                                                                                                      
     
Name Title Responsibility
Mrs P Bekalo Headteacher                       Designated Safeguarding Lead/Child Protection/Assessment
Mrs S Moorhouse Deputy Headteacher KS2 Lead/Maths Lead/ Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead/Assessment/SENDCo (Mat. Cover)/Y6 Teacher
Mrs C Horton FS2 Teacher FS/KS1 Lead/ FS & KS1 Literacy Lead/Pupil Wellbeing Lead/Educational Visits Coordinator
Mrs T McLernon-Evans Y3 Teacher R.E and SRE Lead/PSHCE Lead/British Values Lead
                                                   
Teaching Staff
     
Name Title Responsibility
Miss K Clarke Y4 Teacher PE Lead/Computing Lead
Miss J Coxon Y2 Teacher (Mat. Leave) Inclusion Lead/SENDCo
Mrs K Hellawell Y1 Teacher Science and Eco Lead/Topic Lead/Staff Wellbeing/SENDCo (Mat.Cover)
Miss M Kontic Y5 Teacher KS2 Literacy Lead/MFL Lead
Miss S Roche FS1 Teacher Music Lead/Art and Design Lead
Mr T Washington Y2 Teacher (Mat. Cover) PE and Computing Lead Support
                                            
Learning Support Staff
   
Name Title
Mrs J Allon Learning Support Assistant Level 2
Mrs K Carlisle Learning Support Assistant Level 2
Mrs M Cunningham Learning Support Assistant Level 2
Mrs M Everill Learning Support Assistant Level 3
Mrs R Faulkner Learning Support Assistant Level 2
Mrs A Harvey Learning Support Assistant Level 2 (Mat. Leave)
Miss G Lovatt Learning Support Assistant Level 3
Mrs P Mannion Learning Support Assistant Level 2
Mrs C McDade Learning Support Assistant Level 3
Mrs K McNicholas Learning Support Assistant Level 3
Mrs M Wiggins Learning Support Assistant Level 2
Miss M Yemm Apprentice
 
Admin/Finance Staff
   
Name Title
Miss C Sherratt Academy Manager
Mrs R-M Sherratt Office Manager/Finance Officer
Mrs L Thomas Academy Office Administrator
 
Lunchtime Supervisory Staff
   
Name Title
Mrs M Wiggins Senior Supervisory Assistant
Mrs K Asif Supervisory Assistant
Mrs R Faulkner Supervisory Assistant
Mrs A Harvey Supervisory Assistant
Mrs C McDade Supervisory Assistant
Mrs E Quinn Supervisory Assistant
Mrs H Ralph Supervisory Assistant
Mrs T Rashid Supervisory Assistant (Mat. Leave)
Mrs S Raza Supervisory Assistant
Mrs J Walters Supervisory Assistant (Mat. Cover)
Site Staff
   
Name Title
Mr J Currall Assistant Site Supervisor
Ms H Means Cleaner
Mrs S Rashid Cleaner
Mrs J Walters Cleaner