Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Title

Responsibility

Mrs S Moorhouse

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead, Assessment, Teaching, Learning and Curriculum, Safeguarding Team Lead

Mrs C Horton

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, FS Lead, Phonics & Early Reading, Assessment, Pupil Wellbeing, Educational Visits Co-ordinator, Safeguarding Team

Miss C Sherratt

Primary Academy Manager

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Finance, HR, Health, Safety and Premises, Administration, Staff Wellbeing,  Safeguarding Team

 

Teaching Staff

Name

Title

Responsibility

Miss S Roche

Foundation Stage 1 Teacher

Science &Eco, Geography and British Values

Mrs C Horton

Foundation Stage 2 Teacher

Assistant Headteacher, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, FS Lead, Phonics & Early Reading, Assessment, Pupil Wellbeing, Safeguarding Team

Miss J Coxon (Maternity Leave)

Year 1 Teacher

Skills Builder, Music, Art and DT and NQT Mentor

Mrs K Hellawell

Year 2 Teacher

KS1 Lead, SENDCo, Inclusion (Pupil Premium and LAC), Safeguarding Team

Mrs T McLernon-Evans

Year 3 Teacher

LKS2 Lead, RE, PSHE RSHE, Safeguarding Team

Mr T Washington

Year 4 Teacher

Maths, ICT and E-Safety, Safeguarding Team

Miss G Lovatt

Year 5 Teacher

English (SPaG, Reading and Writing) and History

Miss E Gater

Year 6 Teacher

UKS2 Lead, Curriculum, PE and MFL

 Mrs S Khan (Maternity Cover)                    Year 1 Teacher                                           ECT

 

Learning Support Assistants 

Name

Title

Class

Mrs R Faulkner

LSA Level 2A*

Foundation Stage 1

Mrs A Harvey 

LSA Level 2B*

Foundation Stage 1

Mrs R Lester

LSA Level 2A

Foundation Stage

Mrs M Everill

LSA Level 3                                              

Foundation Stage 2

Miss M Yemm

 LSA Level 2A

Foundation Stage 2

Mrs C McDade

 LSA Level 2A

 Year 1

 Miss R Shankland

 LSA Level 2A*

 Year 2

Mrs M Wiggins

LSA Level 2B*

Year 3

Mrs J Allon

LSA Level 2B*

Year 4

Mrs M Cunningham

 LSA Level 2B

Year 5

 Mrs P Mannion

 LSA Level 2B

 Year 5

Mrs B Alaimo

LSA Level 3

Year 6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Administration Staff

Name

Title

 

Miss C Sherratt

Primary Academy Manager

 

Mrs L Thomas

Primary Academy Office Administrator

 

 

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Name

Title

 

Mrs J Allon

Supervisory Assistant*

 

Mrs R Faulkner

Supervisory Assistant*

 

Mrs E Felsinger

Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs A Harvey (Maternity Leave)

Supervisory Assistant*

 

Mrs C McDade

Supervisory Assistant*

 

Mrs V Matejova

Supervisory Assistant

 

Mrs H Ralph

Supervisory Assistant

 

Miss R Shankland

 Supervisory Assistant

Mrs J Walters

Supervisory Assistant*

 

Mrs M Wiggins

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor*

 

 

 

Site Staff

Name

Title

 

 

Mrs H Means

Cleaner

 

Mrs S Rashid

Cleaner*

 

Mrs J Walters

Cleaner*

 

 

Catering Staff

Name

Title

 

Mrs S Bloor

Catering Lead

 

Mrs S Rashid

Catering Assistant*

 

Mrs J Romanova

Catering Assistant

 

* Employee holds additional post